Andrea Jean Philippoff Jones

Andrea Jean Philippoff Jones

  • AST, Science Project Management
  • 301.614.6862
  • NASA/GSFC
  • Mail Code: 690
  • Greenbelt , MD 20771
  • Employer: NASA
  • Brief Bio

    Andrea Jones is a planetary geologist and the Public Engagement Lead of the Solar System Exploration Division at NASA’s Goddard Space Flight Center. She and her team share NASA planetary science research and discoveries with national and international audiences and connect division scientists to, and support them in, public engagement opportunities.

    Current Projects

    Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter

    Public Engagement Lead

    International Observe the Moon Night

    Director

    Sample Analysis at Mars instrument suite, onboard the Mars Science Laboratory Curiosity rover

    Public Engagement Lead

    Death Valley Dark Sky Festival

    Science Lead

    Earth to Sky partnership between NASA, the National Park Service, and the US Fish & Wildlife Service

    Planetary Science Lead

    Positions/Employment

    2018 - Present

    Public Engagement Lead, Solar System Exploration Division

    NASA's Goddard Space Flight Center, Greenbelt, MD
    2014 - 2018

    Education and Communications Specialist

    Planetary Science Institute, at NASA GSFC, Greenbelt, MD
    2010 - 2014

    Education and Public Outreach Specialist

    Lunar and Planetary Institute, at NASA GSFC, Greenbelt, MD

    Education

    M.S. in Geosciences, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 2009

    B.S. with Honors in Geology, College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, VA, 2005

    Awards

    Individual Awards

    2019 NASA Special Act Award issued by Science Leadership at GSFC in recognition for outstanding support of Apollo 50 activities

    2012 NASA Exceptional Public Achievement Medal for excellence in public outreach and communication

    NASA Team Achievement Medals

    2018 NASA Silver Achievement Medal as part of the Planetary Science Solar Eclipse Communications Team for exemplary work in the communication to the public of the importance of the Moon as the key player in a solar eclipse

    2018 NASA Silver Achievement Medal as part of the Heliophysics Education Consortium Eclipse Team

    NASA Group Honor Awards

    2020 GSFC Apollo 50th Anniversary Public Engagement and Communications Team

    2019 LRO Public Engagement Team

    2019 DREAM2 Center for Space Environments Science Team

    2017 MSL Extended Mission-1 Science and Operations Team

    2017 FINESSE Team

    2015 LRO Extended Science Mission Team

    2015 MAVEN Communications and Outreach Team

    2014 LADEE Public Engagement Team

    2013 LRO Science Mission Team

    2012 The Development Team for the LRO Exhibit at the GSFC Visitor Center

    2012 Sample Analysis at Mars Team

    2011 International Observe the Moon Night Outreach Team

    2011 MRO HiRISE Science Team

    American Astronomical Society Neil Armstrong Flight Achievement Awards

    2016 Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter (LRO) Mission Team

    2014 Curiosity Mars Science Laboratory Team

    Selected Publications

    Refereed

    Jones, A., L. Bleacher, J. Bleacher, et al. T. Glotch, K. Young, B. Selvin, and R. Firstman. 2017. "Connecting the Next Generation of Science Journalists with Scientists in Action." GSA Today, 27 (1): 44-45 [10.1130/gsatg294gw.1]

    Grotzinger, J. P., D. Y. Sumner, L. C. Kah, et al. K. Stack, S. Gupta, L. Edgar, D. Rubin, K. Lewis, J. Schieber, N. Mangold, R. Milliken, P. G. Conrad, D. DesMarais, J. Farmer, K. Siebach, F. Calef, J. Hurowitz, S. M. McLennan, D. Ming, D. Vaniman, J. Crisp, A. Vasavada, K. S. Edgett, M. Malin, D. Blake, R. Gellert, P. Mahaffy, R. C. Wiens, S. Maurice, J. A. Grant, S. Wilson, R. C. Anderson, L. Beegle, R. Arvidson, B. Hallet, R. S. Sletten, M. Rice, J. Bell, J. Griffes, B. Ehlmann, R. B. Anderson, T. F. Bristow, W. E. Dietrich, G. Dromart, J. Eigenbrode, A. Fraeman, C. Hardgrove, K. Herkenhoff, L. Jandura, G. Kocurek, S. Lee, L. A. Leshin, R. Leveille, D. Limonadi, J. Maki, S. McCloskey, M. Meyer, M. Minitti, H. Newsom, D. Oehler, A. Okon, M. Palucis, T. Parker, S. Rowland, M. Schmidt, S. Squyres, A. Steele, E. Stolper, A. Treiman, R. Williams, A. Yingst, M. S. Team, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, D. Cremers, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, S. Li, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, K. Farley, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, A. Aubrey, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, L. Christensen, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, E. Vicenzi, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "A Habitable Fluvio-Lacustrine Environment at Yellowknife Bay, Gale Crater, Mars." Science, 343 (6169): 1242777-1242777 [10.1126/science.1242777]

    McLennan, S. M., R. B. Anderson, J. F. Bell, et al. J. C. Bridges, F. Calef, J. L. Campbell, B. C. Clark, S. Clegg, P. Conrad, A. Cousin, D. J. Des Marais, G. Dromart, M. D. Dyar, L. A. Edgar, B. L. Ehlmann, C. Fabre, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, R. Gellert, S. Gordon, J. A. Grant, J. P. Grotzinger, S. Gupta, K. E. Herkenhoff, J. A. Hurowitz, P. L. King, S. Le Mouelic, L. A. Leshin, R. Leveille, K. W. Lewis, N. Mangold, S. Maurice, D. W. Ming, R. V. Morris, M. Nachon, H. E. Newsom, A. M. Ollila, G. M. Perrett, M. S. Rice, M. E. Schmidt, S. P. Schwenzer, K. Stack, E. M. Stolper, D. Y. Sumner, A. H. Treiman, S. VanBommel, D. T. Vaniman, A. Vasavada, R. C. Wiens, R. A. Yingst, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, J. Blank, G. Weigle, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, K. Siebach, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, G. Israel, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, B. Ehlmann, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, R. M. Williams, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, M. Wolff, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, I. Pradler, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Elemental Geochemistry of Sedimentary Rocks at Yellowknife Bay, Gale Crater, Mars." Science, 343 (6169): 1244734-1244734 [10.1126/science.1244734]

    Hassler, D. M., C. Zeitlin, R. F. Wimmer-Schweingruber, et al. B. Ehresmann, S. Rafkin, J. L. Eigenbrode, D. E. Brinza, G. Weigle, S. Bottcher, E. Bohm, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. Martin, G. Reitz, F. A. Cucinotta, M.-H. Kim, D. Grinspoon, M. A. Bullock, A. Posner, J. Gomez-Elvira, A. Vasavada, J. P. Grotzinger, M. S. Team, O. Kemppinen, D. Cremers, J. F. Bell, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, T. Berger, D. Matthia, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, S. Gupta, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, S. Maurice, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, G. Israel, C. Szopa, G. Dromart, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, N. Mangold, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. C. Wiens, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, B. Ehlmann, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, R. M. Williams, A. Yingst, K. Lewis, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, V. Hamilton, J. Peterson, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, R. B. Anderson, K. Herkenhoff, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, D. Y. Sumner, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Mars' Surface Radiation Environment Measured with the Mars Science Laboratory's Curiosity Rover." Science, 343 (6169): 1244797-1244797 [10.1126/science.1244797]

    Ming, D. W., P. D. Archer, D. P. Glavin, et al. J. L. Eigenbrode, H. B. Franz, B. Sutter, A. E. Brunner, J. C. Stern, C. Freissinet, A. C. McAdam, P. R. Mahaffy, M. Cabane, P. Coll, J. L. Campbell, S. K. Atreya, P. B. Niles, J. F. Bell, D. L. Bish, W. B. Brinckerhoff, A. Buch, P. G. Conrad, D. J. Des Marais, B. L. Ehlmann, A. G. Fairen, K. Farley, G. J. Flesch, P. Francois, R. Gellert, J. A. Grant, J. P. Grotzinger, S. Gupta, K. E. Herkenhoff, J. A. Hurowitz, L. A. Leshin, K. W. Lewis, S. M. McLennan, K. E. Miller, J. Moersch, R. V. Morris, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, A. A. Pavlov, G. M. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. W. Squyres, R. E. Summons, A. Steele, E. M. Stolper, D. Y. Sumner, C. Szopa, S. Teinturier, M. G. Trainer, A. H. Treiman, D. T. Vaniman, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, J. J. Wray, R. A. Yingst, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, J. Griffes, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, S. Maurice, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, D. Coscia, G. Israel, G. Dromart, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, N. Mangold, M. Nachon, F. Stalport, F. Raulin, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. C. Wiens, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, M. Floyd, J. Garvin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, D. K. Martin, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, F. Tan, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, A. Yen, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, R. M. Williams, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, R. B. Anderson, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Bower, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Volatile and Organic Compositions of Sedimentary Rocks in Yellowknife Bay, Gale Crater, Mars." Science, 343 (6169): 1245267-1245267 [10.1126/science.1245267]

    Meslin, P. Y., O. Gasnault, O. Forni, et al. S. Schroder, A. Cousin, G. Berger, S. M. Clegg, J. Lasue, S. Maurice, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, R. C. Wiens, C. Fabre, W. Goetz, D. Bish, N. Mangold, B. Ehlmann, N. Lanza, A. M. Harri, R. Anderson, E. Rampe, T. H. McConnochie, P. Pinet, D. Blaney, R. Leveille, D. Archer, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Blake, J. G. Blank, N. Bridges, B. C. Clark, L. DeFlores, D. Delapp, G. Dromart, M. D. Dyar, M. Fisk, B. Gondet, J. Grotzinger, K. Herkenhoff, J. Johnson, J. L. Lacour, Y. Langevin, L. Leshin, E. Lewin, M. B. Madsen, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, M. A. Mischna, J. E. Moores, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, R. Perez, N. Renno, J. B. Sirven, R. Tokar, M. de la Torre, L. d'Uston, D. Vaniman, A. Yingst, O. Kemppinen, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, J. F. Bell, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, P. Mauchien, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, S. Gupta, J. Schieber, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, A. Cros, Q.-M. Lee, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, M. Toplis, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, G. Israel, C. Szopa, F. Robert, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, C. Fassett, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, T. Nolan, L. Radziemski, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. M. Williams, K. Lewis, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, D. Y. Sumner, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, and J. Berger. 2013. "Soil Diversity and Hydration as Observed by ChemCam at Gale Crater, Mars." Science, 341 (6153): 1238670-1238670 [10.1126/science.1238670]

    Bish, D. L., D. F. Blake, D. T. Vaniman, et al. S. J. Chipera, R. V. Morris, D. W. Ming, A. H. Treiman, P. Sarrazin, S. M. Morrison, R. T. Downs, C. N. Achilles, A. S. Yen, T. F. Bristow, J. A. Crisp, J. M. Morookian, J. D. Farmer, E. B. Rampe, E. M. Stolper, N. Spanovich, C. Achilles, C. Agard, J. A. Verdasca, R. Anderson, R. Anderson, D. Archer, C. Armiens-Aparicio, R. Arvidson, E. Atlaskin, S. Atreya, A. Aubrey, B. Baker, M. Baker, T. Balic-Zunic, D. Baratoux, J. Baroukh, B. Barraclough, K. Bean, L. Beegle, A. Behar, J. Bell, S. Bender, M. Benna, J. Bentz, G. Berger, J. Berger, D. Berman, D. Bish, D. F. Blake, J. J. Avalos, D. Blaney, J. Blank, H. Blau, L. Bleacher, E. Boehm, O. Botta, S. Bottcher, T. Boucher, H. Bower, N. Boyd, B. Boynton, E. Breves, J. Bridges, N. Bridges, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Brinza, T. Bristow, C. Brunet, A. Brunner, W. Brunner, A. Buch, M. Bullock, S. Burmeister, M. Cabane, F. Calef, J. Cameron, J. I. Campbell, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, J. C. Rodriguez, M. Carmosino, I. C. Blazquez, A. Charpentier, S. Chipera, D. Choi, B. Clark, S. Clegg, T. Cleghorn, E. Cloutis, G. Cody, P. Coll, P. Conrad, D. Coscia, A. Cousin, D. Cremers, J. Crisp, A. Cros, F. Cucinotta, C. d'Uston, S. Davis, M. K. Day, M. D. Juarez, L. DeFlores, D. DeLapp, J. DeMarines, D. DesMarais, W. Dietrich, R. Dingler, C. Donny, B. Downs, D. Drake, G. Dromart, A. Dupont, B. Duston, J. Dworkin, M. D. Dyar, L. Edgar, K. Edgett, C. Edwards, L. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, B. Ehresmann, J. Eigenbrode, B. Elliott, H. Elliott, R. Ewing, C. Fabre, A. Fairen, K. Farley, J. Farmer, C. Fassett, L. Favot, D. Fay, F. Fedosov, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, M. Fisk, M. Fitzgibbon, G. Flesch, M. Floyd, L. Fluckiger, O. Forni, A. Fraeman, R. Francis, P. Francois, H. Franz, C. Freissinet, K. L. French, J. Frydenvang, A. Gaboriaud, M. Gailhanou, J. Garvin, O. Gasnault, C. Geffroy, R. Gellert, M. Genzer, D. Glavin, A. Godber, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, D. Golovin, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, B. Gondet, S. Gordon, S. Gorevan, J. Grant, J. Griffes, D. Grinspoon, J. Grotzinger, P. Guillemot, J. Guo, S. Gupta, S. Guzewich, R. Haberle, D. Halleaux, B. Hallet, V. Hamilton, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, D. Harpold, A.-M. Harri, K. Harshman, D. Hassler, H. Haukka, A. Hayes, K. Herkenhoff, P. Herrera, S. Hettrich, E. Heydari, V. Hipkin, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, J. Hudgins, W. Huntress, J. Hurowitz, S. Hviid, K. Iagnemma, S. Indyk, G. Israel, R. Jackson, S. Jacob, B. Jakosky, E. Jensen, J. K. Jensen, J. Johnson, M. Johnson, S. Johnstone, A. Jones, J. Jones, J. Joseph, I. Jun, L. Kah, H. Kahanpaa, M. Kahre, N. Karpushkina, W. Kasprzak, J. Kauhanen, L. Keely, O. Kemppinen, D. Keymeulen, M.-H. Kim, K. Kinch, P. King, L. Kirkland, G. Kocurek, A. Koefoed, J. Kohler, O. Kortmann, A. Kozyrev, J. Krezoski, D. Krysak, R. Kuzmin, J. L. Lacour, V. Lafaille, Y. Langevin, N. Lanza, J. Lasue, S. Le Mouelic, E. M. Lee, Q.-M. Lee, D. Lees, M. Lefavor, M. Lemmon, A. L. Malvitte, L. Leshin, R. Leveille, E. Lewin-Carpintier, K. Lewis, S. Li, L. Lipkaman, C. Little, M. Litvak, E. Lorigny, G. Lugmair, A. Lundberg, E. Lyness, M. Madsen, P. Mahaffy, J. Maki, A. Malakhov, C. Malespin, M. Malin, N. Mangold, G. Manhes, H. Manning, G. Marchand, M. M. Jimenez, C. M. Garcia, D. Martin, M. Martin, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, P. Mauchien, S. Maurice, A. McAdam, E. McCartney, T. McConnochie, E. McCullough, I. McEwan, C. McKay, S. McLennan, S. McNair, N. Melikechi, P.-Y. Meslin, M. Meyer, A. Mezzacappa, H. Miller, K. Miller, R. Milliken, D. Ming, M. Minitti, M. Mischna, I. Mitrofanov, J. Moersch, M. Mokrousov, A. M. Jurado, J. Moores, L. Mora-Sotomayor, J. M. Morookian, R. Morris, S. Morrison, R. Mueller-Mellin, J.-P. Muller, G. M. Caro, M. Nachon, S. N. Lopez, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, K. Nealson, A. Nefian, T. Nelson, M. Newcombe, C. Newman, H. Newsom, S. Nikiforov, P. Niles, B. Nixon, E. N. Dobrea, T. Nolan, D. Oehler, A. Ollila, T. Olson, T. Owen, M. A. Hernandez, A. Paillet, E. Pallier, M. Palucis, T. Parker, Y. Parot, K. Patel, M. Paton, G. Paulsen, A. Pavlov, B. Pavri, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, R. Pepin, L. Peret, R. Perez, G. Perrett, J. Peterson, C. Pilorget, P. Pinet, J. Pla-Garcia, I. Plante, F. Poitrasson, J. Polkko, R. Popa, L. Posiolova, A. Posner, I. Pradler, B. Prats, V. Prokhorov, S. W. Purdy, E. Raaen, L. Radziemski, S. Rafkin, M. Ramos, E. Rampe, F. Raulin, M. Ravine, G. Reitz, N. Renno, M. Rice, M. Richardson, F. Robert, K. Robertson, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. Rowland, D. Rubin, M. Saccoccio, A. Salamon, J. Sandoval, A. Sanin, S. A. Fuentes, L. Saper, P. Sarrazin, V. Sautter, H. Savijarvi, J. Schieber, M. Schmidt, W. Schmidt, D. D. Scholes, M. Schoppers, S. Schroder, S. Schwenzer, E. S. Martinez, A. Sengstacken, R. Shterts, K. Siebach, T. Siili, J. Simmonds, J.-B. Sirven, S. Slavney, R. Sletten, M. Smith, P. S. Sanchez, N. Spanovich, J. Spray, S. Squyres, K. Stack, F. Stalport, A. Steele, T. Stein, J. Stern, N. Stewart, S. L. Stipp, K. Stoiber, E. Stolper, B. Sucharski, R. Sullivan, R. Summons, D. Sumner, V. Sun, K. Supulver, B. Sutter, C. Szopa, F. Tan, C. Tate, S. Teinturier, I. ten Kate, P. Thomas, L. Thompson, R. Tokar, M. Toplis, J. T. Redondo, M. Trainer, A. Treiman, V. Tretyakov, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, S. VanBommel, D. Vaniman, A. Varenikov, A. Vasavada, P. Vasconcelos, E. Vicenzi, A. Vostrukhin, M. Voytek, M. Wadhwa, J. Ward, C. Webster, E. Weigle, D. Wellington, F. Westall, R. C. Wiens, M. B. Wilhelm, A. Williams, J. Williams, R. Williams, R. B. Williams, M. Wilson, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, M. Wolff, M. Wong, J. Wray, M. Wu, C. Yana, A. Yen, A. Yingst, C. Zeitlin, R. Zimdar, and M.-P. Z. Mier. 2013. "X-ray Diffraction Results from Mars Science Laboratory: Mineralogy of Rocknest at Gale Crater." Science, 341 (6153): 1238932-1238932 [10.1126/science.1238932]

    Leshin, L. A., P. R. Mahaffy, C. R. Webster, et al. M. Cabane, P. Coll, P. G. Conrad, P. D. Archer, S. K. Atreya, A. E. Brunner, A. Buch, J. L. Eigenbrode, G. J. Flesch, H. B. Franz, C. Freissinet, D. P. Glavin, A. C. McAdam, K. E. Miller, D. W. Ming, R. V. Morris, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, P. B. Niles, T. Owen, R. O. Pepin, S. Squyres, A. Steele, J. C. Stern, R. E. Summons, D. Y. Sumner, B. Sutter, C. Szopa, S. Teinturier, M. G. Trainer, J. J. Wray, J. P. Grotzinger, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, J. F. Bell, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, S. Gupta, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, S. Maurice, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, D. Coscia, G. Israel, G. Dromart, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, N. Mangold, M. Nachon, F. Stalport, P. Francois, F. Raulin, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. C. Wiens, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, M. Floyd, J. Garvin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, D. K. Martin, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, F. Tan, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, B. Ehlmann, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, A. Yen, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, R. M. Williams, A. Yingst, K. Lewis, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, R. B. Anderson, K. Herkenhoff, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Bower, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Volatile, Isotope, and Organic Analysis of Martian Fines with the Mars Curiosity Rover." Science, 341 (6153): 1238937-1238937 [10.1126/science.1238937]

    Blake, D. F., R. V. Morris, G. Kocurek, et al. S. M. Morrison, R. T. Downs, D. Bish, D. W. Ming, K. S. Edgett, D. Rubin, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, R. Sullivan, R. Gellert, I. Campbell, A. H. Treiman, S. M. McLennan, A. S. Yen, J. Grotzinger, D. T. Vaniman, S. J. Chipera, C. N. Achilles, E. B. Rampe, D. Sumner, P. Y. Meslin, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, M. Fisk, M. Schmidt, P. Mahaffy, L. A. Leshin, D. Glavin, A. Steele, C. Freissinet, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. A. Yingst, L. C. Kah, N. Bridges, K. W. Lewis, T. F. Bristow, J. D. Farmer, J. A. Crisp, E. M. Stolper, D. J. Des Marais, P. Sarrazin, C. Agard, J. A. Alves Verdasca, R. Anderson, R. Anderson, D. Archer, C. Armiens-Aparicio, R. Arvidson, E. Atlaskin, S. Atreya, A. Aubrey, B. Baker, M. Baker, T. Balic-Zunic, D. Baratoux, J. Baroukh, B. Barraclough, K. Bean, L. Beegle, A. Behar, J. Bell, S. Bender, M. Benna, J. Bentz, G. Berger, J. Berger, D. Berman, J. J. Blanco Avalos, D. Blaney, J. Blank, H. Blau, L. Bleacher, E. Boehm, O. Botta, S. Bottcher, T. Boucher, H. Bower, N. Boyd, B. Boynton, E. Breves, J. Bridges, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Brinza, C. Brunet, A. Brunner, W. Brunner, A. Buch, M. Bullock, S. Burmeister, M. Cabane, F. Calef, J. Cameron, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, J. C. Rodriguez, M. Carmosino, I. C. Blazquez, A. Charpentier, D. Choi, B. Clark, S. Clegg, T. Cleghorn, E. Cloutis, G. Cody, P. Coll, P. Conrad, D. Coscia, A. Cousin, D. Cremers, A. Cros, F. Cucinotta, C. d'Uston, S. Davis, M. Day, M. D. Juarez, L. DeFlores, D. DeLapp, J. DeMarines, W. Dietrich, R. Dingler, C. Donny, D. Drake, G. Dromart, A. Dupont, B. Duston, J. Dworkin, M. D. Dyar, L. Edgar, C. Edwards, L. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, B. Ehresmann, J. Eigenbrode, B. Elliott, H. Elliott, R. Ewing, C. Fabre, A. Fairen, K. Farley, C. Fassett, L. Favot, D. Fay, F. Fedosov, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, M. Fitzgibbon, G. Flesch, M. Floyd, L. Fluckiger, A. Fraeman, R. Francis, P. Francois, H. Franz, K. L. French, J. Frydenvang, A. Gaboriaud, M. Gailhanou, J. Garvin, C. Geffroy, M. Genzer, A. Godber, F. Goesmann, D. Golovin, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, B. Gondet, S. Gordon, S. Gorevan, J. Grant, J. Griffes, D. Grinspoon, P. Guillemot, J. Guo, S. Gupta, S. Guzewich, R. Haberle, D. Halleaux, B. Hallet, V. Hamilton, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, D. Harpold, A.-M. Harri, K. Harshman, D. Hassler, H. Haukka, A. Hayes, K. Herkenhoff, P. Herrera, S. Hettrich, E. Heydari, V. Hipkin, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, J. Hudgins, W. Huntress, J. Hurowitz, S. Hviid, K. Iagnemma, S. Indyk, G. Israel, R. Jackson, S. Jacob, B. Jakosky, E. Jensen, J. K. Jensen, J. Johnson, M. Johnson, S. Johnstone, A. Jones, J. Jones, J. Joseph, I. Jun, H. Kahanpaa, M. Kahre, N. Karpushkina, W. Kasprzak, J. Kauhanen, L. Keely, O. Kemppinen, D. Keymeulen, M.-H. Kim, K. Kinch, P. King, L. Kirkland, A. Koefoed, J. Kohler, O. Kortmann, A. Kozyrev, J. Krezoski, D. Krysak, R. Kuzmin, J. L. Lacour, V. Lafaille, Y. Langevin, N. Lanza, J. Lasue, S. Le Mouelic, E. M. Lee, Q.-M. Lee, D. Lees, M. Lefavor, M. Lemmon, A. Lepinette Malvitte, R. Leveille, E. Lewin-Carpintier, S. Li, L. Lipkaman, C. Little, M. Litvak, E. Lorigny, G. Lugmair, A. Lundberg, E. Lyness, J. Maki, A. Malakhov, C. Malespin, M. Malin, N. Mangold, H. Manning, G. Marchand, M. Marin Jimenez, C. Martin Garcia, D. Martin, M. Martin, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, P. Mauchien, A. McAdam, E. McCartney, T. McConnochie, E. McCullough, I. McEwan, C. McKay, S. McNair, N. Melikechi, M. Meyer, A. Mezzacappa, H. Miller, K. Miller, R. Milliken, M. Minitti, M. Mischna, I. Mitrofanov, J. Moersch, M. Mokrousov, A. Molina Jurado, J. Moores, L. Mora-Sotomayor, J. M. Morookian, R. Mueller-Mellin, J.-P. Muller, G. Munoz Caro, M. Nachon, S. Navarro Lopez, K. Nealson, A. Nefian, T. Nelson, M. Newcombe, C. Newman, H. Newsom, S. Nikiforov, P. Niles, B. Nixon, E. N. Dobrea, T. Nolan, D. Oehler, A. Ollila, T. Olson, T. Owen, H. Pablo, A. Paillet, E. Pallier, M. Palucis, T. Parker, Y. Parot, K. Patel, M. Paton, G. Paulsen, A. Pavlov, B. Pavri, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, R. Pepin, L. Peret, R. Perez, G. Perrett, J. Peterson, C. Pilorget, P. Pinet, J. Pla-Garcia, I. Plante, F. Poitrasson, J. Polkko, R. Popa, L. Posiolova, I. Pradler, B. Prats, V. Prokhorov, S. W. Purdy, E. Raaen, L. Radziemski, S. Rafkin, M. Ramos, F. Raulin, M. Ravine, G. Reitz, N. Renno, M. Rice, M. Richardson, F. Robert, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. Rowland, M. Saccoccio, A. Salamon, J. Sandoval, A. Sanin, S. A. Sans Fuentes, L. Saper, V. Sautter, H. Savijarvi, J. Schieber, W. Schmidt, D. Scholes, M. Schoppers, S. Schroder, E. Sebastian Martinez, A. Sengstacken, R. Shterts, K. Siebach, T. Siili, J. Simmonds, J.-B. Sirven, S. Slavney, R. Sletten, M. Smith, P. Sobron Sanchez, N. Spanovich, J. Spray, S. Squyres, K. Stack, F. Stalport, T. Stein, J. Stern, N. Stewart, S. L. Stipp, K. Stoiber, B. Sucharski, R. Summons, V. Sun, K. Supulver, B. Sutter, C. Szopa, C. Tate, S. Teinturier, I. L. ten Kate, P. Thomas, L. Thompson, R. Tokar, M. Toplis, J. Torres Redondo, M. Trainer, V. Tretyakov, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, S. VanBommel, A. Varenikov, A. Vasavada, P. Vasconcelos, E. Vicenzi, A. Vostrukhin, M. Voytek, M. Wadhwa, J. Ward, C. Webster, E. Weigle, D. Wellington, F. Westall, R. C. Wiens, M. B. Wilhelm, A. Williams, J. Williams, R. Williams, R. B. Williams, M. Wilson, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, M. Wolff, M. Wong, J. Wray, M. Wu, C. Yana, C. Zeitlin, R. Zimdar, and M.-P. Zorzano Mier. 2013. "Curiosity at Gale Crater, Mars: Characterization and Analysis of the Rocknest Sand Shadow." Science, 341 (6153): 1239505-1239505 [10.1126/science.1239505]

    Mahaffy, P. R., C. R. Webster, S. K. Atreya, et al. H. Franz, M. Wong, P. G. Conrad, D. Harpold, J. J. Jones, L. A. Leshin, H. Manning, T. Owen, R. O. Pepin, S. Squyres, M. Trainer, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, J. F. Bell, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, J. Grotzinger, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, S. Gupta, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, S. Maurice, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, G. Israel, C. Szopa, G. Dromart, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, N. Mangold, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. C. Wiens, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, A. Jones, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, B. Ehlmann, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, R. M. Williams, A. Yingst, K. Lewis, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, R. B. Anderson, K. Herkenhoff, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, D. Y. Sumner, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Abundance and Isotopic Composition of Gases in the Martian Atmosphere from the Curiosity Rover." Science, 341 (6143): 263-266 [10.1126/science.1237966]

    Williams, R. M., J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, et al. S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouelic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O'Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. D. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater." Science, 340 (6136): 1068-1072 [10.1126/science.1237317]

    Jones, A., A. McEwen, L. Tornabene, et al. V. Baker, H. Melosh, and D. Berman. 2011. "A geomorphic analysis of Hale crater, Mars: The effects of impact into ice-rich crust." Icarus, 211 (1): 259-272 [10.1016/j.icarus.2010.10.014]

    McEwen, A. S., M. E. Banks, N. Baugh, et al. K. Becker, A. Boyd, J. W. Bergstrom, R. A. Beyer, E. Bortolini, N. T. Bridges, S. Byrne, B. Castalia, F. C. Chuang, L. S. Crumpler, I. Daubar, A. K. Davatzes, D. G. Deardorff, A. DeJong, W. Alan Delamere, E. N. Dobrea, C. M. Dundas, E. M. Eliason, Y. Espinoza, A. Fennema, K. E. Fishbaugh, T. Forrester, P. E. Geissler, J. A. Grant, J. L. Griffes, J. P. Grotzinger, V. C. Gulick, C. J. Hansen, K. E. Herkenhoff, R. Heyd, W. L. Jaeger, D. Jones, B. Kanefsky, L. Keszthelyi, R. King, R. L. Kirk, K. J. Kolb, J. Lasco, A. Lefort, R. Leis, K. W. Lewis, S. Martinez-Alonso, S. Mattson, G. McArthur, M. T. Mellon, J. M. Metz, M. P. Milazzo, R. E. Milliken, T. Motazedian, C. H. Okubo, A. Ortiz, A. J. Philippoff, J. Plassmann, A. Polit, P. S. Russell, C. Schaller, M. L. Searls, T. Spriggs, S. W. Squyres, S. Tarr, N. Thomas, B. J. Thomson, L. L. Tornabene, C. Van Houten, C. Verba, C. M. Weitz, and J. J. Wray. 2010. "The High Resolution Imaging Science Experiment (HiRISE) during MRO’s Primary Science Phase (PSP)." Icarus, 205 (1): 2-37 [10.1016/j.icarus.2009.04.023]

    Non-Refereed

    Davis, A., S. Cook, M. Engler, et al. A. Jones, S. Melena, J. Olson, and R. Paglierani. 2019. "See You in the Shadow: A National Parks and NASA Collaboration." Celebrating the 2017 Great American Eclipse: Lessons Learned from the Path of Totality 516: 365.

    Wasser, M. L., A. J. Jones, N. E. Petro, and L. Bleacher. 2019. "Total Eclipse of the Ballpark: NASA's Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter Team's Partnership with Minor League Baseball." Celebrating the 2017 Great American Eclipse: Lessons Learned from the Path of Totality 516: 321 - 330.

    Jones, A. J. 2016. "International Observe the Moon Night: An Outreach Opportunity this October." Reflector 68 (3): 24, 27 [Full Text (Link)]

    Jones, A. J. 2016. "Recent Lunar Science Discoveries and an Opportunity to Celebrate Them." The Universe in the Classroom 92 (Summer): [Full Text (Link)]

    Meinke, B., A. J. Jones, and N. A. Ali. 2015. "The NASA SMD E/PO Community's Commitment to Diversity: Engaging Women and Girls in STEM." STATUS: A Report on Women in Astronomy 1–6 [Full Text (Link)]

    Jones, A. J., L. Bleacher, S. Buxner, and M. Canipe. 2015. "LRO's Lunar Workshops for Educators: A Proven Model for Exceptional Teacher Professional Development." Sharing the Adventure with the Student: Exploring Intersections of NASA Space Science and Education: A Workshop Summary Washington, DC: 66 [Full Text (Link)] [https://doi.org/10.17226/21751 ]

    Bartolone, L., M. Borun, L. Brochu, et al. B. Davey, H. Davis, S. Gurton, A. J. Jones, A. Krishnamurthi, K. LaConte, A. Nelson, M. Nichols, L. Peticolas, T. Schwerin, S. Shipp, and D. Smith. 2014. "NASA Science Mission Directorate Science Education and Public Outreach Forums Informal Educator National Survey Results." Informal Education Working Group Survey, Report, and Recommendations [Full Text (Link)]

    Talks, Presentations and Posters

    Invited

    Scientist Involvement in NASA Goddard Solar System Exploration Division Public Engagement

    12 / 2019

    Jones, A., Wasser, M., Tiedeken, S., Whelley, N., Loftin, S., ED13A-01, AGU Fall Meeting, San Francisco, CA

    International Observe the Moon Night: An Engagement Opportunity for Scientists, Science Festivals, and Lunar Enthusiasts Around the World

    12 / 2019

    Jones, A., Wasser, M., Tiedeken, S., Shaner, A.J., Whelley, N., White, V., Fooshee, J., Day, B.H., Buxner, S., Bakerman, M., Joseph, E., Gay, P., ED12B-03, AGU Fall Meeting, San Francisco, CA

    Engaging Students in Science Practices and Moon Phenomena with Digital Media

    11 / 2019

    Jones, A. and Connelly, R., EdWeb WGBH Education presentation for nationwide teacher network

    Communicating Apollo: The Story of Sharing the Apollo Story

    11 / 2019

    National Writing Day celebration at Northern Virginia Community College, Annandale, VA

    The Summer of the Moon

    8 / 2019

    Chevy Chase Library, Chevy Chase, MD

    Past, Present, and Future Lunar Exploration: Celebrating the 50th Anniversary of the Apollo 11 Moon Landing from the National Mall

    7 / 2019

    Presentation for the Schiller Institute, New York, NY

    NASA Lunar Science and Exploration

    12 / 2018

    The Benjamin Banneker Planetarium, The Community College of Baltimore County, MD

    International Observe the Moon Night and NASA’s Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter Mission

    10 / 2018

    National Informal STEM Education (NISE) Network online workshop

    To the Moon!

    9 / 2018

    Virtual presentation for Chinese Moon Festival at Orem Public Library, Orem, UT

    International Observe the Moon Night

    9 / 2016

    NASA Digital Learning Network presentation shared on NASA TV

    International Observe the Moon Night

    8 / 2016

    Webinar for the Science-Technology Activities and Resources Library Education Network (STAR_Net)

    To the Moon!

    1 / 2016

    NASA Digital Learning Network presentation for 6,000 K–5 students in Durham City Public Schools, with additional classroom views nationally

    STEM in America: How NASA Supports Girls and Women in Science

    5 / 2015

    Keynote presentation, “Lean In STEM” Conference, Warsaw, Poland

    Successfully Engaging Scientists in NASA Education and Public Outreach: Examples from a Teacher Professional Development Workshop Series and a Planetary Analog Festival

    12 / 2014

    Jones, A.P., Hsu, B.C., Bleacher, L.V., Shaner, A.J. ED41B-03, AGU Fall Meeting, San Francisco, CA

    An Introduction to the Mars Science Laboratory Curiosity Rover Mission and the Sample Analysis at Mars Instrument Suite and Education and Public Outreach Program

    10 / 2014

    Jones, A.J.P., Bleacher, L.V. 258-3, GSA Annual Meeting, Vancouver, BC, Canada

    LRO and Curiosity Highlights from a NASA Education and Public Outreach Specialist

    4 / 2014

    Geology Department Seminar, Indiana University of Pennsylvania, Indiana, PA

    The Curiosity of Kennedy

    11 / 2013

    JFK Plus 50—Passing the Torch, Riverside Church, New York, NY

    LRO, LADEE, and Ways to Get Involved in NASA Lunar Science

    9 / 2013

    Almost Heaven Star Party, Spruce Knob, WV

    Curiosity Update: Mission Overview and Recent Activities

    3 / 2013

    Northern Virginia Astronomy Club Meeting, George Mason University, Fairfax, VA

    Exploring Mars with NASA’s Mars Science Laboratory Curiosity Rover

    10 / 2012

    30th Annual Star Gaze, C.M. Crockett Park, Fauquier County, VA

    Earth and Planetary Science Education and Public Outreach

    4 / 2012

    Mars and Girl Science, Kopernik Observatory, Vestal, NY

    A New Moon Revealed by NASA's Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter, and Preparations to Return Astronauts to the Lunar Surface

    2 / 2020

    Geology Department Seminar, College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, VA

    Exploring Other-Worldly Sites Here on Earth

    2 / 2020

    Invited lecture, Planetary Geology class, College of William & Mary, Williamsburg, VA

    Brief Bio

    Andrea Jones is a planetary geologist and the Public Engagement Lead of the Solar System Exploration Division at NASA’s Goddard Space Flight Center. She and her team share NASA planetary science research and discoveries with national and international audiences and connect division scientists to, and support them in, public engagement opportunities.

    Selected Publications

    Refereed

    Jones, A., L. Bleacher, J. Bleacher, et al. T. Glotch, K. Young, B. Selvin, and R. Firstman. 2017. "Connecting the Next Generation of Science Journalists with Scientists in Action." GSA Today 27 (1): 44-45 [10.1130/gsatg294gw.1]

    Grotzinger, J. P., D. Y. Sumner, L. C. Kah, et al. K. Stack, S. Gupta, L. Edgar, D. Rubin, K. Lewis, J. Schieber, N. Mangold, R. Milliken, P. G. Conrad, D. DesMarais, J. Farmer, K. Siebach, F. Calef, J. Hurowitz, S. M. McLennan, D. Ming, D. Vaniman, J. Crisp, A. Vasavada, K. S. Edgett, M. Malin, D. Blake, R. Gellert, P. Mahaffy, R. C. Wiens, S. Maurice, J. A. Grant, S. Wilson, R. C. Anderson, L. Beegle, R. Arvidson, B. Hallet, R. S. Sletten, M. Rice, J. Bell, J. Griffes, B. Ehlmann, R. B. Anderson, T. F. Bristow, W. E. Dietrich, G. Dromart, J. Eigenbrode, A. Fraeman, C. Hardgrove, K. Herkenhoff, L. Jandura, G. Kocurek, S. Lee, L. A. Leshin, R. Leveille, D. Limonadi, J. Maki, S. McCloskey, M. Meyer, M. Minitti, H. Newsom, D. Oehler, A. Okon, M. Palucis, T. Parker, S. Rowland, M. Schmidt, S. Squyres, A. Steele, E. Stolper, A. Treiman, R. Williams, A. Yingst, M. S. Team, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, D. Cremers, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, S. Li, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, K. Farley, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, A. Aubrey, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, L. Christensen, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, E. Vicenzi, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "A Habitable Fluvio-Lacustrine Environment at Yellowknife Bay, Gale Crater, Mars." Science 343 (6169): 1242777-1242777 [10.1126/science.1242777]

    McLennan, S. M., R. B. Anderson, J. F. Bell, et al. J. C. Bridges, F. Calef, J. L. Campbell, B. C. Clark, S. Clegg, P. Conrad, A. Cousin, D. J. Des Marais, G. Dromart, M. D. Dyar, L. A. Edgar, B. L. Ehlmann, C. Fabre, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, R. Gellert, S. Gordon, J. A. Grant, J. P. Grotzinger, S. Gupta, K. E. Herkenhoff, J. A. Hurowitz, P. L. King, S. Le Mouelic, L. A. Leshin, R. Leveille, K. W. Lewis, N. Mangold, S. Maurice, D. W. Ming, R. V. Morris, M. Nachon, H. E. Newsom, A. M. Ollila, G. M. Perrett, M. S. Rice, M. E. Schmidt, S. P. Schwenzer, K. Stack, E. M. Stolper, D. Y. Sumner, A. H. Treiman, S. VanBommel, D. T. Vaniman, A. Vasavada, R. C. Wiens, R. A. Yingst, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, J. Blank, G. Weigle, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, K. Siebach, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, G. Israel, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, B. Ehlmann, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, R. M. Williams, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, M. Wolff, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, I. Pradler, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Elemental Geochemistry of Sedimentary Rocks at Yellowknife Bay, Gale Crater, Mars." Science 343 (6169): 1244734-1244734 [10.1126/science.1244734]

    Hassler, D. M., C. Zeitlin, R. F. Wimmer-Schweingruber, et al. B. Ehresmann, S. Rafkin, J. L. Eigenbrode, D. E. Brinza, G. Weigle, S. Bottcher, E. Bohm, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. Martin, G. Reitz, F. A. Cucinotta, M.-H. Kim, D. Grinspoon, M. A. Bullock, A. Posner, J. Gomez-Elvira, A. Vasavada, J. P. Grotzinger, M. S. Team, O. Kemppinen, D. Cremers, J. F. Bell, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, T. Berger, D. Matthia, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, S. Gupta, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, S. Maurice, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, G. Israel, C. Szopa, G. Dromart, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, N. Mangold, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. C. Wiens, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, B. Ehlmann, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, R. M. Williams, A. Yingst, K. Lewis, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, V. Hamilton, J. Peterson, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, R. B. Anderson, K. Herkenhoff, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, D. Y. Sumner, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Mars' Surface Radiation Environment Measured with the Mars Science Laboratory's Curiosity Rover." Science 343 (6169): 1244797-1244797 [10.1126/science.1244797]

    Ming, D. W., P. D. Archer, D. P. Glavin, et al. J. L. Eigenbrode, H. B. Franz, B. Sutter, A. E. Brunner, J. C. Stern, C. Freissinet, A. C. McAdam, P. R. Mahaffy, M. Cabane, P. Coll, J. L. Campbell, S. K. Atreya, P. B. Niles, J. F. Bell, D. L. Bish, W. B. Brinckerhoff, A. Buch, P. G. Conrad, D. J. Des Marais, B. L. Ehlmann, A. G. Fairen, K. Farley, G. J. Flesch, P. Francois, R. Gellert, J. A. Grant, J. P. Grotzinger, S. Gupta, K. E. Herkenhoff, J. A. Hurowitz, L. A. Leshin, K. W. Lewis, S. M. McLennan, K. E. Miller, J. Moersch, R. V. Morris, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, A. A. Pavlov, G. M. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. W. Squyres, R. E. Summons, A. Steele, E. M. Stolper, D. Y. Sumner, C. Szopa, S. Teinturier, M. G. Trainer, A. H. Treiman, D. T. Vaniman, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, J. J. Wray, R. A. Yingst, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, J. Griffes, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, S. Maurice, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, D. Coscia, G. Israel, G. Dromart, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, N. Mangold, M. Nachon, F. Stalport, F. Raulin, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. C. Wiens, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, M. Floyd, J. Garvin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, D. K. Martin, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, F. Tan, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, A. Yen, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, R. M. Williams, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, R. B. Anderson, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Bower, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Volatile and Organic Compositions of Sedimentary Rocks in Yellowknife Bay, Gale Crater, Mars." Science 343 (6169): 1245267-1245267 [10.1126/science.1245267]

    Meslin, P. Y., O. Gasnault, O. Forni, et al. S. Schroder, A. Cousin, G. Berger, S. M. Clegg, J. Lasue, S. Maurice, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, R. C. Wiens, C. Fabre, W. Goetz, D. Bish, N. Mangold, B. Ehlmann, N. Lanza, A. M. Harri, R. Anderson, E. Rampe, T. H. McConnochie, P. Pinet, D. Blaney, R. Leveille, D. Archer, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Blake, J. G. Blank, N. Bridges, B. C. Clark, L. DeFlores, D. Delapp, G. Dromart, M. D. Dyar, M. Fisk, B. Gondet, J. Grotzinger, K. Herkenhoff, J. Johnson, J. L. Lacour, Y. Langevin, L. Leshin, E. Lewin, M. B. Madsen, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, M. A. Mischna, J. E. Moores, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, R. Perez, N. Renno, J. B. Sirven, R. Tokar, M. de la Torre, L. d'Uston, D. Vaniman, A. Yingst, O. Kemppinen, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, J. F. Bell, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, P. Mauchien, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, S. Gupta, J. Schieber, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, A. Cros, Q.-M. Lee, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, M. Toplis, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, G. Israel, C. Szopa, F. Robert, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, C. Fassett, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, T. Nolan, L. Radziemski, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. M. Williams, K. Lewis, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, D. Y. Sumner, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, and J. Berger. 2013. "Soil Diversity and Hydration as Observed by ChemCam at Gale Crater, Mars." Science 341 (6153): 1238670-1238670 [10.1126/science.1238670]

    Bish, D. L., D. F. Blake, D. T. Vaniman, et al. S. J. Chipera, R. V. Morris, D. W. Ming, A. H. Treiman, P. Sarrazin, S. M. Morrison, R. T. Downs, C. N. Achilles, A. S. Yen, T. F. Bristow, J. A. Crisp, J. M. Morookian, J. D. Farmer, E. B. Rampe, E. M. Stolper, N. Spanovich, C. Achilles, C. Agard, J. A. Verdasca, R. Anderson, R. Anderson, D. Archer, C. Armiens-Aparicio, R. Arvidson, E. Atlaskin, S. Atreya, A. Aubrey, B. Baker, M. Baker, T. Balic-Zunic, D. Baratoux, J. Baroukh, B. Barraclough, K. Bean, L. Beegle, A. Behar, J. Bell, S. Bender, M. Benna, J. Bentz, G. Berger, J. Berger, D. Berman, D. Bish, D. F. Blake, J. J. Avalos, D. Blaney, J. Blank, H. Blau, L. Bleacher, E. Boehm, O. Botta, S. Bottcher, T. Boucher, H. Bower, N. Boyd, B. Boynton, E. Breves, J. Bridges, N. Bridges, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Brinza, T. Bristow, C. Brunet, A. Brunner, W. Brunner, A. Buch, M. Bullock, S. Burmeister, M. Cabane, F. Calef, J. Cameron, J. I. Campbell, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, J. C. Rodriguez, M. Carmosino, I. C. Blazquez, A. Charpentier, S. Chipera, D. Choi, B. Clark, S. Clegg, T. Cleghorn, E. Cloutis, G. Cody, P. Coll, P. Conrad, D. Coscia, A. Cousin, D. Cremers, J. Crisp, A. Cros, F. Cucinotta, C. d'Uston, S. Davis, M. K. Day, M. D. Juarez, L. DeFlores, D. DeLapp, J. DeMarines, D. DesMarais, W. Dietrich, R. Dingler, C. Donny, B. Downs, D. Drake, G. Dromart, A. Dupont, B. Duston, J. Dworkin, M. D. Dyar, L. Edgar, K. Edgett, C. Edwards, L. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, B. Ehresmann, J. Eigenbrode, B. Elliott, H. Elliott, R. Ewing, C. Fabre, A. Fairen, K. Farley, J. Farmer, C. Fassett, L. Favot, D. Fay, F. Fedosov, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, M. Fisk, M. Fitzgibbon, G. Flesch, M. Floyd, L. Fluckiger, O. Forni, A. Fraeman, R. Francis, P. Francois, H. Franz, C. Freissinet, K. L. French, J. Frydenvang, A. Gaboriaud, M. Gailhanou, J. Garvin, O. Gasnault, C. Geffroy, R. Gellert, M. Genzer, D. Glavin, A. Godber, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, D. Golovin, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, B. Gondet, S. Gordon, S. Gorevan, J. Grant, J. Griffes, D. Grinspoon, J. Grotzinger, P. Guillemot, J. Guo, S. Gupta, S. Guzewich, R. Haberle, D. Halleaux, B. Hallet, V. Hamilton, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, D. Harpold, A.-M. Harri, K. Harshman, D. Hassler, H. Haukka, A. Hayes, K. Herkenhoff, P. Herrera, S. Hettrich, E. Heydari, V. Hipkin, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, J. Hudgins, W. Huntress, J. Hurowitz, S. Hviid, K. Iagnemma, S. Indyk, G. Israel, R. Jackson, S. Jacob, B. Jakosky, E. Jensen, J. K. Jensen, J. Johnson, M. Johnson, S. Johnstone, A. Jones, J. Jones, J. Joseph, I. Jun, L. Kah, H. Kahanpaa, M. Kahre, N. Karpushkina, W. Kasprzak, J. Kauhanen, L. Keely, O. Kemppinen, D. Keymeulen, M.-H. Kim, K. Kinch, P. King, L. Kirkland, G. Kocurek, A. Koefoed, J. Kohler, O. Kortmann, A. Kozyrev, J. Krezoski, D. Krysak, R. Kuzmin, J. L. Lacour, V. Lafaille, Y. Langevin, N. Lanza, J. Lasue, S. Le Mouelic, E. M. Lee, Q.-M. Lee, D. Lees, M. Lefavor, M. Lemmon, A. L. Malvitte, L. Leshin, R. Leveille, E. Lewin-Carpintier, K. Lewis, S. Li, L. Lipkaman, C. Little, M. Litvak, E. Lorigny, G. Lugmair, A. Lundberg, E. Lyness, M. Madsen, P. Mahaffy, J. Maki, A. Malakhov, C. Malespin, M. Malin, N. Mangold, G. Manhes, H. Manning, G. Marchand, M. M. Jimenez, C. M. Garcia, D. Martin, M. Martin, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, P. Mauchien, S. Maurice, A. McAdam, E. McCartney, T. McConnochie, E. McCullough, I. McEwan, C. McKay, S. McLennan, S. McNair, N. Melikechi, P.-Y. Meslin, M. Meyer, A. Mezzacappa, H. Miller, K. Miller, R. Milliken, D. Ming, M. Minitti, M. Mischna, I. Mitrofanov, J. Moersch, M. Mokrousov, A. M. Jurado, J. Moores, L. Mora-Sotomayor, J. M. Morookian, R. Morris, S. Morrison, R. Mueller-Mellin, J.-P. Muller, G. M. Caro, M. Nachon, S. N. Lopez, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, K. Nealson, A. Nefian, T. Nelson, M. Newcombe, C. Newman, H. Newsom, S. Nikiforov, P. Niles, B. Nixon, E. N. Dobrea, T. Nolan, D. Oehler, A. Ollila, T. Olson, T. Owen, M. A. Hernandez, A. Paillet, E. Pallier, M. Palucis, T. Parker, Y. Parot, K. Patel, M. Paton, G. Paulsen, A. Pavlov, B. Pavri, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, R. Pepin, L. Peret, R. Perez, G. Perrett, J. Peterson, C. Pilorget, P. Pinet, J. Pla-Garcia, I. Plante, F. Poitrasson, J. Polkko, R. Popa, L. Posiolova, A. Posner, I. Pradler, B. Prats, V. Prokhorov, S. W. Purdy, E. Raaen, L. Radziemski, S. Rafkin, M. Ramos, E. Rampe, F. Raulin, M. Ravine, G. Reitz, N. Renno, M. Rice, M. Richardson, F. Robert, K. Robertson, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. Rowland, D. Rubin, M. Saccoccio, A. Salamon, J. Sandoval, A. Sanin, S. A. Fuentes, L. Saper, P. Sarrazin, V. Sautter, H. Savijarvi, J. Schieber, M. Schmidt, W. Schmidt, D. D. Scholes, M. Schoppers, S. Schroder, S. Schwenzer, E. S. Martinez, A. Sengstacken, R. Shterts, K. Siebach, T. Siili, J. Simmonds, J.-B. Sirven, S. Slavney, R. Sletten, M. Smith, P. S. Sanchez, N. Spanovich, J. Spray, S. Squyres, K. Stack, F. Stalport, A. Steele, T. Stein, J. Stern, N. Stewart, S. L. Stipp, K. Stoiber, E. Stolper, B. Sucharski, R. Sullivan, R. Summons, D. Sumner, V. Sun, K. Supulver, B. Sutter, C. Szopa, F. Tan, C. Tate, S. Teinturier, I. ten Kate, P. Thomas, L. Thompson, R. Tokar, M. Toplis, J. T. Redondo, M. Trainer, A. Treiman, V. Tretyakov, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, S. VanBommel, D. Vaniman, A. Varenikov, A. Vasavada, P. Vasconcelos, E. Vicenzi, A. Vostrukhin, M. Voytek, M. Wadhwa, J. Ward, C. Webster, E. Weigle, D. Wellington, F. Westall, R. C. Wiens, M. B. Wilhelm, A. Williams, J. Williams, R. Williams, R. B. Williams, M. Wilson, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, M. Wolff, M. Wong, J. Wray, M. Wu, C. Yana, A. Yen, A. Yingst, C. Zeitlin, R. Zimdar, and M.-P. Z. Mier. 2013. "X-ray Diffraction Results from Mars Science Laboratory: Mineralogy of Rocknest at Gale Crater." Science 341 (6153): 1238932-1238932 [10.1126/science.1238932]

    Leshin, L. A., P. R. Mahaffy, C. R. Webster, et al. M. Cabane, P. Coll, P. G. Conrad, P. D. Archer, S. K. Atreya, A. E. Brunner, A. Buch, J. L. Eigenbrode, G. J. Flesch, H. B. Franz, C. Freissinet, D. P. Glavin, A. C. McAdam, K. E. Miller, D. W. Ming, R. V. Morris, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, P. B. Niles, T. Owen, R. O. Pepin, S. Squyres, A. Steele, J. C. Stern, R. E. Summons, D. Y. Sumner, B. Sutter, C. Szopa, S. Teinturier, M. G. Trainer, J. J. Wray, J. P. Grotzinger, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, J. F. Bell, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, S. Gupta, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, S. Maurice, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, D. Coscia, G. Israel, G. Dromart, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, N. Mangold, M. Nachon, F. Stalport, P. Francois, F. Raulin, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. C. Wiens, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, M. Floyd, J. Garvin, D. Harpold, A. Jones, D. K. Martin, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, F. Tan, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, B. Ehlmann, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, A. Yen, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, R. M. Williams, A. Yingst, K. Lewis, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, R. B. Anderson, K. Herkenhoff, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Bower, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Volatile, Isotope, and Organic Analysis of Martian Fines with the Mars Curiosity Rover." Science 341 (6153): 1238937-1238937 [10.1126/science.1238937]

    Blake, D. F., R. V. Morris, G. Kocurek, et al. S. M. Morrison, R. T. Downs, D. Bish, D. W. Ming, K. S. Edgett, D. Rubin, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, R. Sullivan, R. Gellert, I. Campbell, A. H. Treiman, S. M. McLennan, A. S. Yen, J. Grotzinger, D. T. Vaniman, S. J. Chipera, C. N. Achilles, E. B. Rampe, D. Sumner, P. Y. Meslin, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, M. Fisk, M. Schmidt, P. Mahaffy, L. A. Leshin, D. Glavin, A. Steele, C. Freissinet, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. A. Yingst, L. C. Kah, N. Bridges, K. W. Lewis, T. F. Bristow, J. D. Farmer, J. A. Crisp, E. M. Stolper, D. J. Des Marais, P. Sarrazin, C. Agard, J. A. Alves Verdasca, R. Anderson, R. Anderson, D. Archer, C. Armiens-Aparicio, R. Arvidson, E. Atlaskin, S. Atreya, A. Aubrey, B. Baker, M. Baker, T. Balic-Zunic, D. Baratoux, J. Baroukh, B. Barraclough, K. Bean, L. Beegle, A. Behar, J. Bell, S. Bender, M. Benna, J. Bentz, G. Berger, J. Berger, D. Berman, J. J. Blanco Avalos, D. Blaney, J. Blank, H. Blau, L. Bleacher, E. Boehm, O. Botta, S. Bottcher, T. Boucher, H. Bower, N. Boyd, B. Boynton, E. Breves, J. Bridges, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Brinza, C. Brunet, A. Brunner, W. Brunner, A. Buch, M. Bullock, S. Burmeister, M. Cabane, F. Calef, J. Cameron, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, J. C. Rodriguez, M. Carmosino, I. C. Blazquez, A. Charpentier, D. Choi, B. Clark, S. Clegg, T. Cleghorn, E. Cloutis, G. Cody, P. Coll, P. Conrad, D. Coscia, A. Cousin, D. Cremers, A. Cros, F. Cucinotta, C. d'Uston, S. Davis, M. Day, M. D. Juarez, L. DeFlores, D. DeLapp, J. DeMarines, W. Dietrich, R. Dingler, C. Donny, D. Drake, G. Dromart, A. Dupont, B. Duston, J. Dworkin, M. D. Dyar, L. Edgar, C. Edwards, L. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, B. Ehresmann, J. Eigenbrode, B. Elliott, H. Elliott, R. Ewing, C. Fabre, A. Fairen, K. Farley, C. Fassett, L. Favot, D. Fay, F. Fedosov, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, M. Fitzgibbon, G. Flesch, M. Floyd, L. Fluckiger, A. Fraeman, R. Francis, P. Francois, H. Franz, K. L. French, J. Frydenvang, A. Gaboriaud, M. Gailhanou, J. Garvin, C. Geffroy, M. Genzer, A. Godber, F. Goesmann, D. Golovin, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, B. Gondet, S. Gordon, S. Gorevan, J. Grant, J. Griffes, D. Grinspoon, P. Guillemot, J. Guo, S. Gupta, S. Guzewich, R. Haberle, D. Halleaux, B. Hallet, V. Hamilton, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, D. Harpold, A.-M. Harri, K. Harshman, D. Hassler, H. Haukka, A. Hayes, K. Herkenhoff, P. Herrera, S. Hettrich, E. Heydari, V. Hipkin, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, J. Hudgins, W. Huntress, J. Hurowitz, S. Hviid, K. Iagnemma, S. Indyk, G. Israel, R. Jackson, S. Jacob, B. Jakosky, E. Jensen, J. K. Jensen, J. Johnson, M. Johnson, S. Johnstone, A. Jones, J. Jones, J. Joseph, I. Jun, H. Kahanpaa, M. Kahre, N. Karpushkina, W. Kasprzak, J. Kauhanen, L. Keely, O. Kemppinen, D. Keymeulen, M.-H. Kim, K. Kinch, P. King, L. Kirkland, A. Koefoed, J. Kohler, O. Kortmann, A. Kozyrev, J. Krezoski, D. Krysak, R. Kuzmin, J. L. Lacour, V. Lafaille, Y. Langevin, N. Lanza, J. Lasue, S. Le Mouelic, E. M. Lee, Q.-M. Lee, D. Lees, M. Lefavor, M. Lemmon, A. Lepinette Malvitte, R. Leveille, E. Lewin-Carpintier, S. Li, L. Lipkaman, C. Little, M. Litvak, E. Lorigny, G. Lugmair, A. Lundberg, E. Lyness, J. Maki, A. Malakhov, C. Malespin, M. Malin, N. Mangold, H. Manning, G. Marchand, M. Marin Jimenez, C. Martin Garcia, D. Martin, M. Martin, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, P. Mauchien, A. McAdam, E. McCartney, T. McConnochie, E. McCullough, I. McEwan, C. McKay, S. McNair, N. Melikechi, M. Meyer, A. Mezzacappa, H. Miller, K. Miller, R. Milliken, M. Minitti, M. Mischna, I. Mitrofanov, J. Moersch, M. Mokrousov, A. Molina Jurado, J. Moores, L. Mora-Sotomayor, J. M. Morookian, R. Mueller-Mellin, J.-P. Muller, G. Munoz Caro, M. Nachon, S. Navarro Lopez, K. Nealson, A. Nefian, T. Nelson, M. Newcombe, C. Newman, H. Newsom, S. Nikiforov, P. Niles, B. Nixon, E. N. Dobrea, T. Nolan, D. Oehler, A. Ollila, T. Olson, T. Owen, H. Pablo, A. Paillet, E. Pallier, M. Palucis, T. Parker, Y. Parot, K. Patel, M. Paton, G. Paulsen, A. Pavlov, B. Pavri, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, R. Pepin, L. Peret, R. Perez, G. Perrett, J. Peterson, C. Pilorget, P. Pinet, J. Pla-Garcia, I. Plante, F. Poitrasson, J. Polkko, R. Popa, L. Posiolova, I. Pradler, B. Prats, V. Prokhorov, S. W. Purdy, E. Raaen, L. Radziemski, S. Rafkin, M. Ramos, F. Raulin, M. Ravine, G. Reitz, N. Renno, M. Rice, M. Richardson, F. Robert, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. Rowland, M. Saccoccio, A. Salamon, J. Sandoval, A. Sanin, S. A. Sans Fuentes, L. Saper, V. Sautter, H. Savijarvi, J. Schieber, W. Schmidt, D. Scholes, M. Schoppers, S. Schroder, E. Sebastian Martinez, A. Sengstacken, R. Shterts, K. Siebach, T. Siili, J. Simmonds, J.-B. Sirven, S. Slavney, R. Sletten, M. Smith, P. Sobron Sanchez, N. Spanovich, J. Spray, S. Squyres, K. Stack, F. Stalport, T. Stein, J. Stern, N. Stewart, S. L. Stipp, K. Stoiber, B. Sucharski, R. Summons, V. Sun, K. Supulver, B. Sutter, C. Szopa, C. Tate, S. Teinturier, I. L. ten Kate, P. Thomas, L. Thompson, R. Tokar, M. Toplis, J. Torres Redondo, M. Trainer, V. Tretyakov, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, S. VanBommel, A. Varenikov, A. Vasavada, P. Vasconcelos, E. Vicenzi, A. Vostrukhin, M. Voytek, M. Wadhwa, J. Ward, C. Webster, E. Weigle, D. Wellington, F. Westall, R. C. Wiens, M. B. Wilhelm, A. Williams, J. Williams, R. Williams, R. B. Williams, M. Wilson, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, M. Wolff, M. Wong, J. Wray, M. Wu, C. Yana, C. Zeitlin, R. Zimdar, and M.-P. Zorzano Mier. 2013. "Curiosity at Gale Crater, Mars: Characterization and Analysis of the Rocknest Sand Shadow." Science 341 (6153): 1239505-1239505 [10.1126/science.1239505]

    Mahaffy, P. R., C. R. Webster, S. K. Atreya, et al. H. Franz, M. Wong, P. G. Conrad, D. Harpold, J. J. Jones, L. A. Leshin, H. Manning, T. Owen, R. O. Pepin, S. Squyres, M. Trainer, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, J. F. Bell, L. Edgar, J. Farmer, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, J. Grotzinger, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, K. Stack, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. S. Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. Armiens-Aparicio, J. C. Rodriguez, I. C. Blazquez, F. G. Gomez, J. Gomez-Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. L. Malvitte, M. M. Jimenez, J. Martinez-Frias, J. Martin-Soler, F. J. Martin-Torres, A. M. Jurado, L. Mora-Sotomayor, G. M. Caro, S. N. Lopez, V. Peinado-Gonzalez, J. Pla-Garcia, J. A. Manfredi, J. J. Romeral-Planello, S. A. Fuentes, E. S. Martinez, J. T. Redondo, R. Urqui-O'Callaghan, M.-P. Z. Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, R. Sullivan, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, O. Kemppinen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, S. Gupta, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. d'Uston, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, S. Maurice, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, G. Israel, C. Szopa, G. Dromart, F. Robert, V. Sautter, S. Le Mouelic, N. Mangold, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. C. Wiens, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, K. Edgett, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, M. Malin, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, T. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, W. Goetz, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, M. B. Wilhelm, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, A. Jones, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Blaney, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, B. Ehlmann, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. D. Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, R. M. Williams, A. Yingst, K. Lewis, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, S. P. Schwenzer, R. B. Anderson, K. Herkenhoff, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. Navarro-Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, W. Dietrich, O. Kortmann, M. Palucis, D. Y. Sumner, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, D. Rubin, B. Jakosky, T. Balic-Zunic, J. Frydenvang, J. K. Jensen, K. Kinch, A. Koefoed, M. B. Madsen, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, S. Rowland, E. Atlaskin, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. Mueller-Mellin, R. Wimmer-Schweingruber, J. C. Bridges, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, H. Newsom, A. Ollila, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, L. C. Kah, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Kuzmin, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Abundance and Isotopic Composition of Gases in the Martian Atmosphere from the Curiosity Rover." Science 341 (6143): 263-266 [10.1126/science.1237966]

    Williams, R. M., J. P. Grotzinger, W. E. Dietrich, et al. S. Gupta, D. Y. Sumner, R. C. Wiens, N. Mangold, M. C. Malin, K. S. Edgett, S. Maurice, O. Forni, O. Gasnault, A. Ollila, H. E. Newsom, G. Dromart, M. C. Palucis, R. A. Yingst, R. B. Anderson, K. E. Herkenhoff, S. Le Mouelic, W. Goetz, M. B. Madsen, A. Koefoed, J. K. Jensen, J. C. Bridges, S. P. Schwenzer, K. W. Lewis, K. M. Stack, D. Rubin, L. C. Kah, J. F. Bell, J. D. Farmer, R. Sullivan, T. Van Beek, D. L. Blaney, O. Pariser, R. G. Deen, O. Kemppinen, N. Bridges, J. R. Johnson, M. Minitti, D. Cremers, L. Edgar, A. Godber, M. Wadhwa, D. Wellington, I. McEwan, C. Newman, M. Richardson, A. Charpentier, L. Peret, P. King, J. Blank, G. Weigle, M. Schmidt, S. Li, R. Milliken, K. Robertson, V. Sun, M. Baker, C. Edwards, B. Ehlmann, K. Farley, J. Griffes, H. Miller, M. Newcombe, C. Pilorget, M. Rice, K. Siebach, E. Stolper, C. Brunet, V. Hipkin, R. Leveille, G. Marchand, P. Sobron Sanchez, L. Favot, G. Cody, A. Steele, L. Fluckiger, D. Lees, A. Nefian, M. Martin, M. Gailhanou, F. Westall, G. Israel, C. Agard, J. Baroukh, C. Donny, A. Gaboriaud, P. Guillemot, V. Lafaille, E. Lorigny, A. Paillet, R. Perez, M. Saccoccio, C. Yana, C. A. Aparicio, J. Caride Rodriguez, I. Carrasco Blazquez, F. Gomez Gomez, J. G. Elvira, S. Hettrich, A. Lepinette Malvitte, M. Marin Jimenez, J. M. Frias, J. M. Soler, F. J. Torres, A. Molina Jurado, L. M. Sotomayor, G. Munoz Caro, S. Navarro Lopez, V. P. Gonzalez, J. P. Garcia, J. A. Rodriguez Manfredi, J. J. Planello, S. Alejandra Sans Fuentes, E. Sebastian Martinez, J. Torres Redondo, R. U. O'Callaghan, M.-P. Zorzano Mier, S. Chipera, J.-L. Lacour, P. Mauchien, J.-B. Sirven, H. Manning, A. Fairen, A. Hayes, J. Joseph, S. Squyres, P. Thomas, A. Dupont, A. Lundberg, N. Melikechi, A. Mezzacappa, J. DeMarines, D. Grinspoon, G. Reitz, B. Prats, E. Atlaskin, M. Genzer, A.-M. Harri, H. Haukka, H. Kahanpaa, J. Kauhanen, M. Paton, J. Polkko, W. Schmidt, T. Siili, C. Fabre, J. Wray, M. B. Wilhelm, F. Poitrasson, K. Patel, S. Gorevan, S. Indyk, G. Paulsen, D. Bish, J. Schieber, B. Gondet, Y. Langevin, C. Geffroy, D. Baratoux, G. Berger, A. Cros, C. D. Uston, J. Lasue, Q.-M. Lee, P.-Y. Meslin, E. Pallier, Y. Parot, P. Pinet, S. Schroder, M. Toplis, E. Lewin, W. Brunner, E. Heydari, C. Achilles, D. Oehler, B. Sutter, M. Cabane, D. Coscia, C. Szopa, F. Robert, V. Sautter, M. Nachon, A. Buch, F. Stalport, P. Coll, P. Francois, F. Raulin, S. Teinturier, J. Cameron, S. Clegg, A. Cousin, D. DeLapp, R. Dingler, R. S. Jackson, S. Johnstone, N. Lanza, C. Little, T. Nelson, R. B. Williams, A. Jones, L. Kirkland, A. Treiman, B. Baker, B. Cantor, M. Caplinger, S. Davis, B. Duston, D. Fay, C. Hardgrove, D. Harker, P. Herrera, E. Jensen, M. R. Kennedy, G. Krezoski, D. Krysak, L. Lipkaman, E. McCartney, S. McNair, B. Nixon, L. Posiolova, M. Ravine, A. Salamon, L. Saper, K. Stoiber, K. Supulver, J. Van Beek, R. Zimdar, K. L. French, K. Iagnemma, K. Miller, R. Summons, F. Goesmann, S. Hviid, M. Johnson, M. Lefavor, E. Lyness, E. Breves, M. D. Dyar, C. Fassett, D. F. Blake, T. Bristow, D. DesMarais, L. Edwards, R. Haberle, T. Hoehler, J. Hollingsworth, M. Kahre, L. Keely, C. McKay, L. Bleacher, W. Brinckerhoff, D. Choi, P. Conrad, J. P. Dworkin, J. Eigenbrode, M. Floyd, C. Freissinet, J. Garvin, D. Glavin, D. Harpold, P. Mahaffy, D. K. Martin, A. McAdam, A. Pavlov, E. Raaen, M. D. Smith, J. Stern, F. Tan, M. Trainer, M. Meyer, A. Posner, M. Voytek, R. C. Anderson, A. Aubrey, L. W. Beegle, A. Behar, D. Brinza, F. Calef, L. Christensen, J. A. Crisp, L. DeFlores, J. Feldman, S. Feldman, G. Flesch, J. Hurowitz, I. Jun, D. Keymeulen, J. Maki, M. Mischna, J. M. Morookian, T. Parker, B. Pavri, M. Schoppers, A. Sengstacken, J. J. Simmonds, N. Spanovich, M. de la Torre Juarez, A. R. Vasavada, C. R. Webster, A. Yen, P. D. Archer, F. Cucinotta, J. H. Jones, D. Ming, R. V. Morris, P. Niles, E. Rampe, T. Nolan, M. Fisk, L. Radziemski, B. Barraclough, S. Bender, D. Berman, E. N. Dobrea, R. Tokar, D. Vaniman, L. Leshin, T. Cleghorn, W. Huntress, G. Manhes, J. Hudgins, T. Olson, N. Stewart, P. Sarrazin, J. Grant, E. Vicenzi, S. A. Wilson, M. Bullock, B. Ehresmann, V. Hamilton, D. Hassler, J. Peterson, S. Rafkin, C. Zeitlin, F. Fedosov, D. Golovin, N. Karpushkina, A. Kozyrev, M. Litvak, A. Malakhov, I. Mitrofanov, M. Mokrousov, S. Nikiforov, V. Prokhorov, A. Sanin, V. Tretyakov, A. Varenikov, A. Vostrukhin, R. Kuzmin, B. Clark, M. Wolff, S. McLennan, O. Botta, D. Drake, K. Bean, M. Lemmon, E. M. Lee, R. Sucharski, M. A. Hernandez, J. J. Blanco Avalos, M. Ramos, M.-H. Kim, C. Malespin, I. Plante, J.-P. Muller, R. N. Gonzalez, R. Ewing, W. Boynton, R. Downs, M. Fitzgibbon, K. Harshman, S. Morrison, O. Kortmann, A. Williams, G. Lugmair, M. A. Wilson, B. Jakosky, T. B. Zunic, J. Frydenvang, K. Kinch, S. L. Stipp, N. Boyd, J. L. Campbell, R. Gellert, G. Perrett, I. Pradler, S. VanBommel, S. Jacob, T. Owen, S. Rowland, H. Savijarvi, E. Boehm, S. Bottcher, S. Burmeister, J. Guo, J. Kohler, C. M. Garcia, R. M. Mellin, R. W. Schweingruber, T. McConnochie, M. Benna, H. Franz, H. Bower, A. Brunner, H. Blau, T. Boucher, M. Carmosino, S. Atreya, H. Elliott, D. Halleaux, N. Renno, M. Wong, R. Pepin, B. Elliott, J. Spray, L. Thompson, S. Gordon, J. Williams, P. Vasconcelos, J. Bentz, K. Nealson, R. Popa, J. Moersch, C. Tate, M. Day, G. Kocurek, B. Hallet, R. Sletten, R. Francis, E. McCullough, E. Cloutis, I. L. ten Kate, R. Arvidson, A. Fraeman, D. Scholes, S. Slavney, T. Stein, J. Ward, J. Berger, and J. E. Moores. 2013. "Martian Fluvial Conglomerates at Gale Crater." Science 340 (6136): 1068-1072 [10.1126/science.1237317]

    Jones, A., A. McEwen, L. Tornabene, et al. V. Baker, H. Melosh, and D. Berman. 2011. "A geomorphic analysis of Hale crater, Mars: The effects of impact into ice-rich crust." Icarus 211 (1): 259-272 [10.1016/j.icarus.2010.10.014]

    McEwen, A. S., M. E. Banks, N. Baugh, et al. K. Becker, A. Boyd, J. W. Bergstrom, R. A. Beyer, E. Bortolini, N. T. Bridges, S. Byrne, B. Castalia, F. C. Chuang, L. S. Crumpler, I. Daubar, A. K. Davatzes, D. G. Deardorff, A. DeJong, W. Alan Delamere, E. N. Dobrea, C. M. Dundas, E. M. Eliason, Y. Espinoza, A. Fennema, K. E. Fishbaugh, T. Forrester, P. E. Geissler, J. A. Grant, J. L. Griffes, J. P. Grotzinger, V. C. Gulick, C. J. Hansen, K. E. Herkenhoff, R. Heyd, W. L. Jaeger, D. Jones, B. Kanefsky, L. Keszthelyi, R. King, R. L. Kirk, K. J. Kolb, J. Lasco, A. Lefort, R. Leis, K. W. Lewis, S. Martinez-Alonso, S. Mattson, G. McArthur, M. T. Mellon, J. M. Metz, M. P. Milazzo, R. E. Milliken, T. Motazedian, C. H. Okubo, A. Ortiz, A. J. Philippoff, J. Plassmann, A. Polit, P. S. Russell, C. Schaller, M. L. Searls, T. Spriggs, S. W. Squyres, S. Tarr, N. Thomas, B. J. Thomson, L. L. Tornabene, C. Van Houten, C. Verba, C. M. Weitz, and J. J. Wray. 2010. "The High Resolution Imaging Science Experiment (HiRISE) during MRO’s Primary Science Phase (PSP)." Icarus 205 (1): 2-37 [10.1016/j.icarus.2009.04.023]

    Non-Refereed

    Davis, A., S. Cook, M. Engler, et al. A. Jones, S. Melena, J. Olson, and R. Paglierani. 2019. "See You in the Shadow: A National Parks and NASA Collaboration." Celebrating the 2017 Great American Eclipse: Lessons Learned from the Path of Totality 516 365

    Wasser, M. L., A. J. Jones, N. E. Petro, and L. Bleacher. 2019. "Total Eclipse of the Ballpark: NASA's Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter Team's Partnership with Minor League Baseball." Celebrating the 2017 Great American Eclipse: Lessons Learned from the Path of Totality 516 321 - 330

    Jones, A. J. 2016. "International Observe the Moon Night: An Outreach Opportunity this October." Reflector 68 (3): 24, 27 [Full Text (Link)]

    Jones, A. J. 2016. "Recent Lunar Science Discoveries and an Opportunity to Celebrate Them." The Universe in the Classroom 92 (Summer): [Full Text (Link)]

    Meinke, B., A. J. Jones, and N. A. Ali. 2015. "The NASA SMD E/PO Community's Commitment to Diversity: Engaging Women and Girls in STEM." STATUS: A Report on Women in Astronomy 1–6 [Full Text (Link)]

    Jones, A. J., L. Bleacher, S. Buxner, and M. Canipe. 2015. "LRO's Lunar Workshops for Educators: A Proven Model for Exceptional Teacher Professional Development." Sharing the Adventure with the Student: Exploring Intersections of NASA Space Science and Education: A Workshop Summary 66 [Full Text (Link)] [https://doi.org/10.17226/21751 ]

    Bartolone, L., M. Borun, L. Brochu, et al. B. Davey, H. Davis, S. Gurton, A. J. Jones, A. Krishnamurthi, K. LaConte, A. Nelson, M. Nichols, L. Peticolas, T. Schwerin, S. Shipp, and D. Smith. 2014. "NASA Science Mission Directorate Science Education and Public Outreach Forums Informal Educator National Survey Results." Informal Education Working Group Survey, Report, and Recommendations [Full Text (Link)]

                                                                                                                                                                                            
    NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration