Heliophysics Science Division (670) Awards Won

Now displaying records 1 to 25 of 122.

Results Page: 1 2 3 4 5

SED Excellence in Mentoring

2022
Recipients: MARIA SAMARA (673) Show all Recipients , Joshua E Schlieder (667), Knicole D Colon (667)
SED Excellence in Mentoring awards. Congratulations!

Excellence in Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Accessibility (DEIA)

2022
Recipients: EDWARD Victor GONZALES (He,Him) (670) Show all Recipients , Andrea M Molod (610.1), Alicia R Jose (660), Elisa V Quintana (667), Trena M Ferrell (610), Jennifer J Wiseman (660), D Kazanas (663), William C Danchi (660), Casey Lauren Chalmers (660), Gioia Rau (667), Ronald S Gamble (660), Elizabeth Ann Apala (660), Dayna Jamison (660), Danna Qasim (691), Stefanie N Milam (691)
DEIA Awards went to Individuals, members of the Code 600 DEIA Advisory Council, and NASA CONNECTORS (CONNECting high school students TO ResearcherS Mentorship Program). Congratulations!

Robert H. Goddard Award – Diversity & Inclusion and EEO Team

07.13.2022
Recipients: EDWARD Victor GONZALES (He,Him) (670) Show all Recipients , Rita M Sambruna (she/her/hers) (660)

Robert H. Goddard Award – Engineering

07.13.2022
Recipients: David Rand Show all Recipients , Jan Dominik Cieslak (613), Mehmet Akif Ersahin (699), Michael E Manyin (614), LISA Telescope Team

Robert H. Goddard Award – Mentoring

07.13.2022
Recipients: Teresa Nieves-Chinchilla (672) Show all Recipients , ERIC R SWITZER (665)

Robert H. Goddard Award – Outreach

07.13.2022
Recipient: Burcu Kosar (675)

Robert H. Goddard Award – Science

07.13.2022
Recipients: Jia Yue (674) Show all Recipients , James Carr, Amin Dezfuli (610.1), Robert Alexander Emberson (617), Sibasish Laha (661), Maurice A Leutenegger (662), Julie M. Nicely (614), Jackson Tan (613), Tonia Moira Venters (661), Consortium for Hayabusa2 Analysis of Organic Solubles, GEDI Mission and Science Operations Team, Global Precipitation Climatology Project Team, Landsat Calibration and Validation Team

Robert H. Goddard Award – Customer Service

2021
Recipients: Chris Bard (673), Deirdre Ellen Wendel (673) Show all Recipients , Rosa Avalos-Warren, Ross Bagwell, Maurice Barrett, Jeffrey Brown, Renee Dudley, Robert Hurley, Samantha Kilgore, Denise Lawless, Jeffrey T Love (618), Lynette Marbley, Shana Mattoo (613), Laura Ottenstein, Cabin Samuels, Deborah Stanley, Rae Roe, Thomas Williams, C-130 Commercial Crew Parachute Airdrop Testing Team, Cost Estimating, Modeling, and Analysis (CEMA) Office, Joint Polar Satellite System Cloud Migration Team, JPSS-2 Instrument Development and Delivery Team, Landsat 9 Project Team, Spectro-polarimeter for Planetary Exploration (SPEXone) Team

Robert H. Goddard Award – Engineering

2021
Recipients: BITSE (Balloon-borne Investigation of Temperature and Speed of Electrons in the corona) Show all Recipients , Amanda Arvai, Charles Baker, Shane Baldwin, Markland Benson, Kathleen Blackman, Christopher Brann, Gordon Casto, Thomas Crooks, Susana Douglas, Michael Edick, Anthony Galyer, Peter Gonzales, Justin Goodwill, Sara Haugh, Catherine Hesh, Justin Jones, Carey Larkin, Peter Marquis, Armando Morell, Son Ngo, David Petrick, Bryan Robinson, Haleh Savafi, David Wilson, Mark Wong, FIRMS Team, GOES-IO RGS Team, JPSS Checkout Test-2 Team, L9 ESPA Flight System Team, LCRD Ground Segment Team, Lucy Project Systems Engineering Team, SAINT Application Development Team, Thermal Infrared Sensor - 2 Post Deliver Support Team, XRISM Resolve ApA-Optical Blocking Filters Team, XRISM Resolve Dewar Leak Investigation Team, XRISM/Resolve Instrument Low Temperature Leak Investigation Team

Robert H. Goddard Award – Leadership

2021
Recipients: Douglas E Rowland (675), Menelaos Sarantos (673) Show all Recipients , Caitlin Bacha, Catherine Barclay, Mark Cording, Edward Grigsby, Brian Hall, Sun Hur-Diaz, Del Jenstrom, Michael Johnson, Alexander Krimchansky, Henry Mulkey, Michael Sekerak, John Staren, LaNetra Tate

Robert H. Goddard Award – Professional Administrative

2021
Recipients: Karen Lynn Hallinan-Nelson (670) Show all Recipients , Christine Gregory, Michael Herman, Wen-Ting Hsieh, Malika Graham, Sheri L Smith (610), Micheala Sosby, Kimberly Walker-El, Ronnice Wedge, Michelle Whissel, GeoCarb Programmatic Assessment Team, Wallops Range Business Team

Robert H. Goddard Award of Merit

2021
Recipients: Mei-Ching H Fok (673) Show all Recipients , Keith C Gendreau (662), David Israel, Raymond Rubilotta, Peter Turlington

Robert H. Goddard Award – Science

2021
Recipients: Andrew Robert Inglis (671), Sarah Jones, Shrikanth G Kanekal (672), Robert Melvin Robinson (675) Show all Recipients , Rajat Bindlish (617), Mian Chin (614), Jon Fulbright, Augusto Getirana, Orenthal James Tucker (695), Tamas Varnai (613), Air-LUSI Team, EXPORTS Project Science Team, JWST NIRSpec IRS2 Algorithm Team, The CyAN team

Robert H. Goddard Award – Secretarial & Clerical

2021
Recipients: Helainy Pena (671) Show all Recipients , Patricia Cuchillas, Michelle J Hutchison (695), Elizabeth McCall, Christina Swenson (699), Katrice N Tanner (698), ETD Secretarial Team

Robert H. Goddard Award – Supervision

2021
Recipients: Michael R Collier (673) Show all Recipients , Lisa Kelly, David Schwinger, Jill Stanton, Eric Young

NASA Honor Award - Distinguished Public Service Medal

2021
Recipients: James L. Burch Show all Recipients , John M Blaisdell (610), Lawrence L Takacs (610.1)

NASA Honor Award - Exceptional Scientific Achievement Medal

2021
Recipients: Robert Melvin Robinson (675) Show all Recipients , Peter R Colarco (614), Knicole D Colon (667), Eli Dwek (665), Nai-Yung Christina Hsu (613), Alexei I Lyapustin (613), Jeffrey G Masek (618), Amy Catherine Mcadam (699), Stefanie N Milam (691), Floyd William Stecker (663), Eleonora Troja, Augusto Getirana (617), DONG L WU (613)

NASA Honor Award - Exceptional Technology Achievement Medal

2021
Recipients: Sarah L. Jones Show all Recipients , Nicolas Jean Philippe Gorius (693), Andrej Grubisic (699)

NASA Honor Award - Group Achievement Award

2021
Recipients: ACE Mission Operations Team, BITSE Team

NASA Honor Award - Outstanding Leadership Medal

2021
Recipients: BARBARA L GILES (673), Douglas M Rabin (670), Menelaos Sarantos (673) Show all Recipients , Sujay V Kumar (617), Scott B Luthcke (61A)

NASA Honor Award - Distinguished Service Medal

09.29.2020
Recipients: Brian R Dennis (671) Show all Recipients , Claire L Parkinson (610), Malcolm B Niedner (667), Michael J Mumma (690)

NASA Honor Award - Early Career Achievement Medal

09.29.2020
Recipients: Joel C Allred (671) Show all Recipients , Batuhan Osmanoglu (618), Brian J Williams (662), Tom Essinger-Hileman (665), Joshua E Schlieder (667), Kelsey Evans Young (698)

NASA Honor Award - Early Career Public Achievement Medal

09.29.2020
Recipients: Kyle Robert Murphy (674), Katelynn Greer Show all Recipients , Eric Burns

NASA Honor Award - Exceptional Scientific Achievement Medal

09.29.2020
Recipients: Li-Jen Chen (673), Diego Janches (675), Douglas E Rowland (675) Show all Recipients , Joanna Joiner (614), Bryant D. Loomis (61A), Zaven Arzoumanian (662), Veselin Kostov (665), Scott David Guzewich (699), Ravi Kumar Kopparapu (699)

NASA Honor Award - Group Achievement Award

09.29.2020
Recipients: Core Plasma Analyzer (CPA) Team Show all Recipients , Operation IceBridge, TESS Science Support Center, ISFM Team

Now displaying records 1 to 25 of 122.

Results Page: 1 2 3 4 5
                                                                                                                                                                                        
NASA Logo, National Aeronautics and Space Administration