Awards
Showing 1 to 24 of 60.
Wallops Individual Science Award
2022-01-01
Recipients:David B Wolff (612)
Wallops Group Science Award
2022-01-01
Recipients:Michael R Watson (612), Carl Schirtzinger (612), Charanjit Singh Pabla (612), Alexey Vasilyevich Chibisov (615), E.T. Hickman (612)
Robert H. Goddard Award – Engineering
2023-01-01
Recipients:Joseph B. Nicholas (61A), IMPACTS Microwave Instrument Team (612), IMPACTS Microwave Instrument Team (619)
Robert H. Goddard Award – Quality and Process Improvement
2023-01-01
Recipients:Code 600 Foreign Travel LSS (612)
Robert H. Goddard Award – Outreach
2023-01-01
Recipients:Dorian W Janney (612)
NASA Honor Award - Exceptional Technology Achievement Medal
2022-01-01
Recipients:Gerald M Heymsfield (612)
NASA Honor Award - Exceptional Public Service Medal
2022-01-01
Recipients:David T Bolvin (612)
610AT Award: Outstanding Performance Science
2022-12-06
Recipients:Christopher Kidd (612)
610AT Award: Science Software Development
2022-12-06
Recipients:Robert Joyce (612)
610AT Award: Engineering and/or Instrument Development or Support
2022-12-06
Recipients:Peter Pantina (612)
610AT Award: Outreach or Mentoring
2022-12-06
Recipients:Andrea M Portier (612)
610AT Award: Distinguished Contribution Group Award
2022-12-06
Recipients:Lisa Ann Nalborczyk (612), Cathy L Newman (613), Tyeisha B Philson (614)
AGU Fellow
2022-09-19
Recipients:Matthew Rodell (610), Wei-Kuo Tao (612)
William Nordberg Memorial Award for Earth Science
2022-08-11
Recipients:George J Huffman (612)
Robert H. Goddard Award – Science
2022-07-13
Recipients:James Carr (613), Amin null Dezfuli (610.1), Robert Alexander Emberson (617), Julie M. Nicely (614), Jackson Tan (613), GEDI Mission and Science Operations Team (61A), Global Precipitation Climatology Project Team (612), Landsat Calibration and Validation Team (618)
AMS Fellow
2022-01-01
Honorees:Mian Chin (614), Gerald M Heymsfield (612)
610AT Award: Technical or Field Campaign Support
2021-11-05
Recipients:Kenneth Edward Christian (612)
610AT Award: Outstanding Performance Science
2021-11-05
Recipients:Toshi Matsui (612)
610AT Award: Special Recognition during COVID-19
2021-11-05
Recipients:Gerald S McIntire (612)
610AT Award: Outreach or Mentoring
2021-11-05
Recipients:Dorian W Janney (612)
610AT Award: Best Science Highlight or Nugget
2021-11-05
Recipients:Lisa Milani (612)
Robert H. Goddard Award – Science
2020-01-01
Recipients:Peter R Colarco (614), Robert C Levy (613), Can Li (614), Stephen Joseph Munchak (612), Frederick S Patt (616), Tianle Yuan (613)
610AT Award: Science Software Development
2020-10-16
Recipients:Jasper R Lewis (612)
610AT Award: Special Recognition Award
2020-10-16
Recipients:Scott A Braun (612)